Compucolor.org – Virtual Media

Listing of file='AUSSI2.BAS;01' on disk='vmedia/demos-sector.ccvf'

0 PLOT 6,1,12,29
2 RESTORE 60
4 PRINT :PRINT "ENTER A COLOUR SELECTION (1-64) :";
5 INPUT YY
6 PLOT 12
10 PLOT 6,YY,12
15 PLOT 3,64,0
20 I= 180
21 HI= 127:LO= 63
30 FOR J= 1TO I
40 READ X0,Y,X1:PLOT 2,250,X0,Y,X1,255
50 NEXT J
60 DATA 20,20,24,19,21,26,18,22,26,19,23,27,20,24,28
62 DATA 20,25,30,19,26,31,19,27,31,19,28,34,18,29,35
64 DATA 18,29,35,17,30,37,17,31,39,17,32,39,16,33,39
66 DATA 16,34,40,15,35,41,15,36,44,14,37,45,14,38,46
68 DATA 13,39,49,13,40,51,12,41,112,12,42,113,11,43,113
70 DATA 58,40,111,62,39,111,63,38,72,73,39,111,64,38,71
72 DATA 72,38,110,64,37,71,72,37,110,64,36,71,74,36,109
74 DATA 65,35,70,74,35,108,66,34,69,74,34,108,66,33,68
76 DATA 73,33,107,67,32,67,73,32,107,73,31,73,72,30,72
78 DATA 72,29,72,74,31,106,75,30,106,75,29,76,77,29,105
80 DATA 75,28,75,78,28,105,79,27,104,79,26,104,79,25,103
82 DATA 79,24,103,79,23,103,80,22,102,80,21,102,81,21,102
84 DATA 81,20,100,82,19,90,92,19,100,83,18,89,92,18,98
86 DATA 84,17,87,92,17,95,93,16,94,85,16,86,11,44,114
88 DATA 10,45,114,10,46,114,9,47,114,9,48,114,8,49,115
90 DATA 8,50,115,8,51,9,11,51,116,7,52,8,11,52,115,10,53,115
92 DATA 10,54,115,9,55,114,9,56,114,8,57,114,8,58,114
94 DATA 8,59,115,7,60,115,7,61,115,8,62,115,8,63,115
96 DATA 7,64,114,7,65,114,7,66,114,7,67,7,9,67,113,10,68,113
98 DATA 10,69,112,11,70,112,12,71,111,12,72,111,13,73,110
100 DATA 13,74,110,14,75,109,14,76,109,16,77,110,18,78,110
102 DATA 19,79,106,20,80,106,21,81,105,22,82,105,24,83,104
104 DATA 25,84,104,26,85,104,26,86,103,27,87,102,27,88,102
106 DATA 28,89,101,28,90,100,29,91,99,29,92,98,29,93,97
108 DATA 29,94,30,32,94,97,30,95,30,33,95,96,33,96,95
110 DATA 32,97,95,32,98,95,35,99,76,80,99,94,35,100,74
112 DATA 82,100,94,35,101,72,82,101,94,36,102,71,83,102,93
114 DATA 36,103,71,83,103,93,36,104,69,83,104,93,36,105,46
116 DATA 50,105,68,83,105,93,37,106,42,49,106,67,83,106,93
118 DATA 39,107,40,48,107,65,84,107,93,48,108,64,83,108,92
120 DATA 49,109,64,83,109,91,49,110,65,83,110,89,49,111,66
122 DATA 83,111,90,50,112,66,83,112,87,50,113,66,84,113,87
124 DATA 51,114,67,83,114,87,55,115,67,83,115,87,57,116,60
126 DATA 83,116,86,84,117,86,84,118,85,84,119,85
130 DATA 85,11,87,93,11,94,85,10,94,86,9,94,87,8,93
132 DATA 87,7,92,88,6,91,88,5,91,89,4,90
190 PLOT 30
200 PLOT 2,246,0
210 FOR Q= 0TO HI:PLOT Q,HI:NEXT
220 FOR Q= HITO 0STEP - 1:PLOT Q,HI:NEXT
250 FOR Q= 0TO HI:PLOT 246,0,Q,HI,250,0,Q,HI:NEXT
260 PLOT 250,0:FOR Q= 0TO HI:PLOT Q,HI:NEXT
270 PLOT 246,0:FOR Q= LOTO 0STEP - 1
280 PLOT Q,HI,HI- Q,HI:NEXT
290 PLOT 250,0:FOR Q= LOTO 0STEP - 1
295 PLOT Q,HI,HI- Q,HI:NEXT
300 FOR Q= 0TO HI
305 PLOT 246,0,Q,HI,HI- Q,HI,250,0,Q,HI,HI- Q,HI:NEXT
320 PLOT 246,0:FOR Q= 0TO LO:PLOT Q,LO,HI- Q,LO:NEXT
360 PLOT 250,0:FOR Q= 0TO LO:PLOT Q,LO,HI- Q,LO:NEXT
390 PLOT 246,0:FOR Q= 0TO HI:PLOT Q,HI:NEXT
400 FOR Q= 0TO LO:PLOT Q,LO,HI- Q,LO:NEXT
430 PLOT 250,0:FOR Q= HITO 0STEP - 1:PLOT Q,HI:NEXT
440 PLOT 250,LO+ 1:FOR Q= 0TO HI:PLOT Q,HI:NEXT
450 FOR Q= 127TO 0STEP - 1
460 PLOT 246,0,Q,LO,246,LO+ 1,HI- Q,HI,250,LO+ 1,Q,HI
465 PLOT 250,0,HI- Q,LO:NEXT
480 FOR Q= LOTO 0STEP - 1
490 PLOT 246,0,Q,HI,HI- Q,HI,250,0,LO- Q,HI,HI- LO+ Q,HI:NEXT
65000 PLOT 255
65001 FOR I= 1TO 1000:NEXT I
65002 GOTO 0