Compucolor.org – Virtual Media

Listing of file='DEMO.BAS;01' on disk='vmedia/demos-sector.ccvf'

100 PLOT 6,32:PLOT 12
110 I= 177
120 FOR J= 1 TO  I
130 READ X0,Y,X1:PLOT 6,38,2,250,X0,Y,X1,255
140 NEXT J
150 DATA 20,20,24,19,21,26,18,22,26,19,23,27,20,24,28
160 DATA 20,25,30,19,26,31,19,27,31,19,28,34,18,29,35
170 DATA 18,29,35,17,30,37,17,31,39,17,32,39,16,33,39
180 DATA 16,34,40,15,35,41,15,36,44,14,37,45,14,38,46
190 DATA 13,39,49,13,40,51,12,41,112,12,42,113,11,43,113
200 DATA 58,40,111,62,39,111,63,38,72,73,39,111,64,38,71
210 DATA 72,38,110,64,37,71,72,37,110,64,36,71,74,36,109
220 DATA 65,35,70,74,35,108,66,34,69,74,34,108,66,33,68
230 DATA 73,33,107,67,32,67,73,32,107,73,31,73,72,30,72
240 DATA 72,29,72,74,31,106,75,30,106,75,29,76,77,29,105
250 DATA 75,28,75,78,28,105,79,27,104,79,26,104,79,25,103
260 DATA 79,24,103,79,23,103,80,22,102,80,21,102,81,21,102
270 DATA 82,19,90,92,19,100,83,18,89,92,18,98,84,17,87
280 DATA 92,17,95,81,20,100,93,16,94,85,16,86,11,44,114
290 DATA 10,45,114,10,46,114,9,47,114,9,48,114,8,49,115
300 DATA 8,50,115,8,51,9,11,51,116,7,52,8,11,52,115,10,53,115
310 DATA 10,54,115,9,55,114,9,56,114,8,57,114,8,58,114
320 DATA 8,59,115,7,60,115,7,61,115,8,62,115,8,63,115
330 DATA 7,64,114,7,65,114,7,66,114,7,67,7,9,67,113,10,68,113
340 DATA 10,69,112,11,70,112,12,71,111,12,72,111,13,73,110
350 DATA 13,74,110,14,75,109,14,76,109,16,77,108,18,78,108
360 DATA 19,79,106,20,80,106,21,81,105,22,82,105,24,83,104
370 DATA 25,84,104,26,85,104,26,86,103,27,87,102,27,88,102
380 DATA 28,89,101,28,90,100,29,91,99,29,92,98,29,93,97
390 DATA 29,94,30,32,94,97,30,95,30,33,95,96,33,96,95
400 DATA 32,97,95,32,98,95,35,99,76,80,99,94,35,100,74
410 DATA 82,100,94,35,101,72,82,101,94,36,102,71,83,102,93
420 DATA 36,103,71,83,103,93,36,104,69,83,104,93,36,105,46
430 DATA 50,105,68,83,105,93,37,106,42,49,106,67,83,106,93
440 DATA 39,107,40,48,107,65,84,107,93,48,108,64,83,108,92
450 DATA 49,109,64,83,109,91,49,110,65,83,110,89,49,111,66
460 DATA 83,111,90,50,112,66,83,112,87,50,113,66,84,113,87
470 DATA 51,114,67,83,114,87,55,115,67,83,115,87,57,116,60
480 DATA 83,116,86,84,117,86,84,118,85,84,119,85,85,11,95
490 DATA 86,10,94,87,9,93,87,8,93,88,7,92,89,6,91
500 PLOT 6,49,14,3,20,10:PRINT "COMPUCOLOR II"
510 PLOT 6,116,14,3,21,15:PRINT "IN AUSTRALIA"
520 PLOT 3,64,0:FOR T= 0TO 10000:NEXT
530 CLEAR 100
540 REM
550 DIM DOL(5),CENT(5),CENT$(5)
560 PLOT 6,1,12
570 REM
580 PRINT :PRINT :PLOT 14
590 PRINT "DECLINING INTEREST PROGRAM"
600 PRINT "--------- -------- -------":PLOT 15:PRINT
610 A= 3000:R= 7.5:M= 12:B$= "Y"
620 PRINT :PRINT A;" FOR ";M;" MONTHS AT ";R;" PERCENT"
630 R= R/ 1200
640 X$= B$
650 REM
660 C= (1+ R)^ M
670 P= A* ((R* C)/ (C- 1))
680 P= (P* 100)+ 1:P= INT (P):P= P/ 100
690 PRINT "MONTHLY PAYMENT = ";P
700 PRINT
710 FOR Q= 0TO 3000:NEXT :GOTO 730
720 INPUT "WANT A MONTHLY BREAKDOWN (Y OR N)  ";B$
730 REM
740 PLOT 12,14,3,12,0
750 PRINT "A M O R T I Z A T I O N   S C H E D U L E"
760 PLOT 3,12,2
770 PRINT "= = = = = = = = = = = =   = = = = = = = ="
780 PLOT 15,3,0,5
790 PRINT A;" FOR ";M;" MONTHS AT ";R* 1200;" PERCENT":PRINT
800 PRINT "MONTHLY PAYMENT =";P
810 PRINT
820 GOSUB 1670
830 PLOT 3,0,10
840 PRINT "MONTH   BALANCE   INTEREST   INT T.D   PRINCIPAL   PRIN T.D"
850 Z= 0:T= Z:I2= Z:N2= Z:P2= Z
860 IF B$< > "N"THEN 910
870 PLOT 3,0,19+ WW
880 PLOT 6,69:PRINT "CALCULATING"
890 PLOT 6,2
900 PLOT 3,64,0
910 B= A
920 IF B$< > "Y"THEN 940
930 PLOT 3,0,12
940 PLOT 27,24
950 Y= 13
960 FOR K= 1TO M
970 IF B$= "N"THEN 990
980 IF K= YTHEN GOSUB 1570
990 I= B* R
1000 I= (I* 100)+ 1:I= INT (I):I= I/ 100
1010 IF K= MTHEN P= B+ I
1020 P2= P2+ P
1030 N= P- I:B= B- N:I2= I2+ I:N2= N2+ N
1040 IF B$= "N"THEN 1180
1050 B= INT (B* 100)* .01:I= INT (I* 100)* .01:I2= INT (I2* 100)* .01:N= INT (N* 100)* .01
1060 N2= INT (N2* 100)* .01
1070 GOSUB 1340
1080 K$= STR$ (K):IK= 5- LEN (K$)
1090 K$= STR$ (DOL(1)):ID= 12- LEN (K$)
1100 K$= STR$ (DOL(2)):II= 23- LEN (K$)
1110 K$= STR$ (DOL(3)):I3= 33- LEN (K$)
1120 K$= STR$ (DOL(4)):IN= 45- LEN (K$)
1130 K$= STR$ (DOL(5)):N3= 56- LEN (K$)
1140 PLOT 23:PRINT TAB( IK);K;
1150 PLOT 18:PRINT TAB( ID);DOL(1);RIGHT$ (CENT$(1),W1);
1160 PLOT 17:PRINT TAB( II);DOL(2);RIGHT$ (CENT$(2),W2);TAB( I3);DOL(3);RIGHT$ (CENT$(3),W3);
1170 PLOT 22:PRINT TAB( IN);DOL(4);RIGHT$ (CENT$(4),W4);TAB( N3);DOL(5);RIGHT$ (CENT$(5),W5)
1180 NEXT K
1190 PLOT 27,11
1200 IF B$< > "N"THEN 1230
1210 PLOT 3,0,19+ WW,11
1220 PLOT 3,0,19+ WW
1230 PLOT 15:PRINT
1240 PRINT "FINAL PAYMENT = ";P
1250 PRINT "TOTAL PAYMENTS = ";P2:PRINT
1260 IF B$= "N"THEN GOSUB 1670
1270 PLOT 3,0,31:FOR Q= 0TO 3000:NEXT :GOTO 1330
1280 INPUT "WANT TO DO ANOTHER ONE  ";B$
1290 IF B$= "Y"THEN PLOT 12
1300 IF B$= "Y"THEN GOTO 580
1310 IF B$< > "N"THEN 1280
1320 PLOT 6,2,12
1330 RUN 1790
1340 REM
1350 W1= 3:W2= 3:W3= 3:W4= 3:W5= 3
1360 FOR Q= 1TO 5
1370 ON QGOTO 1380,1390,1400,1410,1420
1380 V= B:GOTO 1430
1390 V= I:GOTO 1430
1400 V= I2:GOTO 1430
1410 V= N:GOTO 1430
1420 V= N2
1430 DOL(Q)= INT (V)* 100
1440 AX= INT (V* 100)
1450 CENT(Q)= ABS (AX- DOL(Q))
1460 DOL(Q)= INT (DOL(Q)* .01)
1470 CENT(Q)= CENT(Q)* .01
1480 CENT$(Q)= STR$ (CENT(Q))
1490 IF MID$ (CENT$(Q),2,1)= "."AND LEN (CENT$(Q))= 3THEN 1510
1500 GOTO 1530
1510 CENT$(Q)= MID$ (CENT$(Q),2,2)+ "0"
1520 GOTO 1550
1530 IF MID$ (CENT$(Q),2,1)= "."THEN 1550
1540 IF LEN (CENT$(Q))= 2THEN CENT$(Q)= ".00"
1550 NEXT Q
1560 RETURN
1570 Y= Y+ 12
1580 PRINT :PRINT
1590 INPUT "HIT THE RETURN KEY TO SEE THE NEXT 12 INSTALLMENTS.";ZX$
1600 FOR U= 1TO 15
1610 PLOT 3,0,U+ 11,11
1620 NEXT U
1630 PLOT 3,0,12
1640 IF B$< > "N"THEN 1660
1650 PLOT 3,64,0
1660 RETURN
1670 REM
1680 EFF= (1+ R)^ 12- 1
1690 EFF= INT (EFF* 10000)/ 100
1700 PRINT :PLOT 6,5
1710 IF B$= "N"THEN 1730
1720 PLOT 3,0,28
1730 PRINT "THE EFFECTIVE RATE OF INTEREST = ";EFF;"%"
1740 PLOT 6,7
1750 PRINT "   (IE THE TRUE INTEREST )"
1760 PRINT
1770 PLOT 6,2
1780 RETURN
1790 PRINT :PLOT 27,24,10,10
1800 Q9= 145:REM  BIORHY  STARTS  HERE **********
1810 DIM MN$(12),AR(31),CD(31),CY(2),C(2)
1820 DIM MX(12)
1830 CY(0)= 23:CY(1)= 28:CY(2)= 33
1840 C(0)= 1:C(1)= 2:C(2)= 6
1850 LL= 8:LH= 103
1860 LR= (LH- LL)/ 2:LM= LR+ LL
1870 YS= 8:IY= 4
1880 FOR I= 1TO 12
1890 READ MN$(I)
1900 NEXT I
1910 FOR I= 1TO 12
1920 READ MX(I)
1930 NEXT I
1940 PLOT 12
1950 DIM D$(7)
1960 D$(1)= "SUNDAY":D$(2)= "MONDAY":D$(3)= "TUESDAY":D$(4)= "WEDNESDAY"
1970 D$(5)= "THURSDAY":D$(6)= "FRIDAY":D$(7)= "SATURDAY"
1980 PLOT 12,14,6,5
1990 PLOT 3,16,0
2000 PRINT " BIO-RHYTHM CHART "
2010 PRINT
2020 PRINT "ENTER BIRTH DATE * MONTH,DAY,YEAR (EX. 1,25,38): ";
2030 M= 2:D= 7:Y1= 37:PRINT M","D","Y1
2040 PRINT
2050 MM= M:DD= D
2060 IF Y1< 100THEN Y1= Y1+ 1900
2070 GOSUB 2380
2080 BD= J2
2090 PRINT " YOU WERE BORN ON A ",D$(W)
2100 PLOT 10:PLOT 10
2110 PRINT "ENTER THE STARTING DATE OF THIS PLOT: ";
2120 M= 6:D= 1:Y1= 78:PRINT M","D","Y1
2130 N= M
2140 GOSUB 3080
2150 DC= D:MC= M
2160 IF Y1< 100THEN Y1= Y1+ 1900
2170 GOSUB 2380
2180 IF MM< > MGOTO 2210
2190 IF DD< > DGOTO 2210
2200 GOSUB 3100
2210 SD= J2
2220 ED= SD+ 28
2230 YY= YS+ IY* 28
2240 PRINT
2250 PRINT "Y O U   H A V E   L I V E D ",SD- BD,"   D A Y S "
2260 FOR I= 0TO 2000:NEXT I:PLOT 15
2270 PLOT 12,6,4,2,250,S,LL- 1,YY
2280 PLOT LM,YY,LH+ 1,YY
2290 PLOT 255,8
2300 PLOT 3,16,0
2310 PRINT " BIO-RHYTHM CHART "MN$(N)" "D$" "Y1" "
2320 PLOT 3,16,1
2330 PRINT "( RED DATES ARE ... SUNDAYS )"
2340 PLOT 3,0,31
2350 PRINT ,,,"  PHYSICAL    EMOTIONAL    MENTAL"
2360 PLOT 3,64,0
2370 GOTO 2670
2380 C9= .001
2390 M9= (- 1)* INT (((14- M)/ 12)+ C9)
2400 J1= D- 2447095+ INT ((1461* (Y1+ 4800+ M9)/ 4)+ C9)
2410 J2= J1+ INT ((367* (M- 2- 12* M9)/ 12)+ C9)
2420 J1= J2- INT ((3* (Y1+ 4900+ M9)/ 400)+ C9)
2430 J2= J1
2440 W= J2- 7* INT ((J1/ 7)+ C9)+ 1
2450 W= INT (W+ C9)
2460 RETURN
2470 J3= INT (J2+ C9)
2480 D8= J2- J3
2490 J2= J3
2500 L= J2+ 2483589
2510 N= INT ((4* L/ 146097)+ C9)
2520 L= L- INT (((146097* N+ 3)/ 4)+ C9)
2530 Y2= INT ((4000* (L+ 1)/ 1461001)+ C9)
2540 L= L- INT (1461* (Y2/ 4)+ C9)+ 31
2550 M1= INT (80* (L/ 2447)+ C9)
2560 D1= L- INT ((2447* M1/ 80)+ C9)
2570 IF M1> 0GOTO 2590
2580 D1= D1- 1
2590 L= INT ((M1/ 11)+ C9)
2600 D8= INT (10* D8+ .5)
2610 D1= D1+ (D8/ 10)
2620 M1= M1+ 2- 12* L
2630 Y2= 100* (N- 49)+ Y2+ L
2640 W= J2- 7* INT ((J2/ 7)+ C9)+ 1
2650 W= INT (W+ C9)
2660 RETURN
2670 FOR RM= 0TO 2
2680 CY= CY(RM)
2690 PLOT 6,C(RM),2
2700 L1= 0:J2= SD:GOSUB 2470
2710 D9= 2* (SD- BD)* 3.1415927
2720 XX= INT (SIN (D9/ CY)* LR+ LM)
2730 CD(1)= INT (CD(1)/ 64)* 64+ W
2740 IF XX> LM- 2GOTO 2760
2750 IF XX< LM- 2THEN CD(1)= W+ 64
2760 SN= SGN (XX- LM)
2770 PLOT 253,YS,XX,242
2780 FOR X= SD+ 1TO ED
2790 IF W= 7THEN W= 0
2800 W= W+ 1
2810 D9= 2* (X- BD)* 3.1415927
2820 XX= INT (SIN (D9/ CY)* LR+ LM)
2830 CD(X- SD+ 1)= INT (CD(X- SD+ 1)/ 64)* 64+ W
2840 IF SN= SGN (XX- LM)GOTO 2860
2850 CD(X- SD+ 1)= 64+ W
2860 SN= SGN (XX- LM)
2870 PLOT YS+ (X- SD)* IY,XX
2880 NEXT X
2890 PLOT 255
2900 NEXT RM
2910 PLOT 27,10
2920 FOR I= 1TO 29
2930 X= INT (YS/ 2)+ (I- 1)* IY/ 2
2940 PLOT 3,X,2
2950 PLOT 6,CD(I)
2960 IF CD(I)> 64THEN CD(I)= CD(I)- 64
2970 PRINT DC
2980 CD(I)= 0
2990 IF DC= MX(MC)THEN DC= 0:MC= MC+ 1:IF MC= 13THEN MC= 1
3000 IF DC< MX(MC)THEN DC= DC+ 1
3010 NEXT I
3020 PLOT 3,0,31
3030 PLOT 27,24
3040 FOR XX= 1TO 1500:NEXT :PLOT 6,2:RUN 3240
3050 PLOT 15:INPUT "CONTINUE,(Y OR N)? ";YN$
3060 IF YN$= "Y"OR YN$= "YES"THEN 1980
3070 PLOT 6,2,12,1
3080 IF Y1/ 4= INT (Y1/ 4)THEN MX(2)= MX(2)+ 1
3090 RETURN
3100 PLOT 10
3110 PLOT 10
3120 PRINT "HAPPY BIRTHDAY"
3130 RETURN
3140 DATA "JANUARY","FEBRUARY","MARCH","APRIL","MAY","JUNE"
3150 DATA "JULY","AUGUST","SEPTEMBER","OCTOBER","NOVEMBER","DECEMBER"
3160 DATA 31,28,31,30,31,30,31,31,30,31,30,31
3170 TM= 256* PEEK (32941)+ PEEK (32940)
3180 Z= TM+ 8:AD= 33283:GOSUB 3230:TM= TM+ 1
3190 X= 0:Y= 26:H= 6:W= 63:C= 1
3200 Z= 28672+ 128* Y+ X+ X:AD= TM+ 126:GOSUB 3230
3210 GOSUB 3230
3220 GOTO 3240
3230 REM   THIS IS WHERE METRIC STARTS *****************
3240 PLOT 12
3250 REM
3260 GOTO 3300
3270 L= L+ 1:IF L= 32THEN ZZ= CALL (1):L= 31
3280 GOSUB 3290:PRINT SPC( 63)""
3290 PLOT 3,0,L:RETURN
3300 PLOT 14,6,36,12,6,28,3,9,2
3310 PRINT " C O M P U C O L O R   C O R P O R A T I O N "
3320 PLOT 15,6,60,3,28,5:PRINT "PRESENTS"
3330 PLOT 14,6,7,3,17,12:PRINT " METRIC / ENGLISH CONVERSIONS "
3340 PLOT 3,64,0
3350 FOR I= 1TO 5000:NEXT
3360 PLOT 15
3370 REM
3380 REM
3390 REM
3400 REM
3410 REM
3420 PLOT 12,27,24:L= 25
3430 DATA 25.4,.3048,.9144,1.609,6.4516,.0929,.836,.405,16.387
3440 DATA .0283,.765,.946,3.784,28.35,.454,4.448,6.895,.746,1.055
3450 DIM A$(72),B$(72),C$(72)
3460 DATA "INCHES","MILLIMETERS","FEET","METERS","YARDS","METERS"
3470 DATA "MILES","KILOMETERS","SQUARE INCHES","SQUARE CENTIMETERS"
3480 DATA "SQUARE FEET","SQUARE METERS","SQUARE YARDS","SQUARE METERS"
3490 DATA "ACRES","HECTARES","CUBIC INCHES","MILLILITERS","CUBIC FEET"
3500 DATA "CUBIC METERS","CUBIC YARDS","CUBIC METERS","QUARTS"
3510 DATA "LITERS","GALLONS","LITERS","OUNCES","GRAMS","POUNDS (MASS)"
3520 DATA "KILOGRAMS","POUNDS (FORCE)","NEWTONS","P.S.I.","KILOPASCALS"
3530 DATA "HORSEPOWER","KILOWATTS","BTU","KILOJOULE"
3540 PLOT 3,0,0,6,7:PRINT "TYPE '+' TO CONVERT FROM ENGLISH ----> TO METRIC"
3550 PLOT 6,6:PRINT "TYPE '-' TO CONVERT TO ENGLISH   <---- FROM METRIC"
3560 PLOT 6,3:PRINT "       (IE+1 OR 1 INCHES TO MILLIMETERS &"
3570 PRINT "           -1 FOR  MILLIMETERS TO INCHES)"
3580 PRINT
3590 RESTORE 3460
3600 FOR A= 1TO 19
3610 READ A$,B$
3620 PLOT 6,7:PRINT A,
3630 PLOT 6,6:PRINT A$;
3640 PLOT 6,5:PRINT TAB( 35);B$
3650 NEXT A
3660 PRINT " 20",TAB( 35);"END OF PROGRAM"
3670 GOSUB 3270:PRINT
3680 GOTO 4000
3690 GOSUB 3270:PRINT "YOUR CHOICE ";
3700 INPUT A
3710 IF A= 20OR A= - 20THEN 3990
3720 IF A= 0OR A> 19OR A< - 19THEN 3690
3730 RESTORE 3430
3740 FOR B= 1TO ABS (A)
3750 READ C
3760 NEXT B
3770 RESTORE 3460
3780 FOR B= 1TO ABS (A)
3790 READ A$,B$
3800 NEXT B
3810 IF A< 0THEN 3920
3820 GOSUB 3270:PRINT "ENTER THE VALUE IN "A$" ?1":GOTO 3850
3830 GOSUB 3270:PRINT "ENTER THE VALUE IN ";A$;" ";
3840 INPUT D
3850 E= D* C
3860 GOSUB 3270:PRINT
3870 PLOT 6,3
3880 GOSUB 3270:PRINT D;" ";A$;" = ";E;" ";B$
3890 PLOT 6,2
3900 PLOT 3,64,0:FOR I= 1TO 9000:NEXT :GOTO 3990
3910 GOTO 3670
3920 C$= A$
3930 A$= B$
3940 B$= C$
3950 GOSUB 3270:PRINT "ENTER THE VALUE IN ";A$;" ";
3960 INPUT D
3970 E= D/ C
3980 GOTO 3860
3990 RUN 4050
4000 REM
4010 GOSUB 3270:PRINT "YOUR CHOICE ?4"
4020 A= 4
4030 D= 1
4040 GOTO 3730
4050 DATA 0,4:REM
4060 DATA 0,4,2:REM
4070 DATA 0,4,1,3,2:REM
4080 DATA 2:REM
4090 DATA 1,3:REM
4100 DATA 0,4,2:REM
4110 GOTO 4640
4120 RESTORE :R= 1
4130 PLOT 14:PRINT CHR$ (12):PLOT 3,11,16
4140 PRINT "T H E    A M A Z I N G    C O M P U C O L O R"
4150 T= 1200:GOSUB 4990
4160 PRINT CHR$ (8);
4170 GOSUB 5010
4180 PLOT 3,10,20:PRINT "OR...";
4190 GOSUB 5350
4200 T= 2500:GOSUB 4990
4210 PLOT 6,6
4220 PRINT CHR$ (12);:PLOT 3,30,24:PRINT "...RAINDROPS...";CHR$ (8);
4230 K= 0:P= 0:C= 0:PLOT 2
4240 PLOT RND (8)* 127,RND (8)* 127:K= K+ 1
4250 IF K< 130THEN 4240
4260 K= 0:PLOT 255
4270 PLOT 6:C= C+ 1:IF C> 7THEN C= 0
4280 PLOT C:PRINT
4290 PLOT 3,26,28,15:PRINT "THIS IS THE SMALLEST DOT"
4300 PRINT CHR$ (8);
4310 PLOT 3,81,RND (8)* 64,RND (8)* 32,C,46
4320 K= K+ 1:IF K< 130THEN 4310
4330 K= 0:P= P+ 1:IF P< 2THEN 4270
4340 PRINT CHR$ (12);
4350 GOSUB 5240
4360 PLOT 3,4,40,14:PRINT "NOW YOU KNOW WHAT"
4370 PRINT "      ";
4380 PRINT CHR$ (34);"PAINT BY NUMBER";CHR$ (34)
4390 PRINT "         REALLY MEANS!"
4400 T= 4000:GOSUB 4990
4410 PLOT 15,255:LOAD "MENU":RUN
4420 PLOT 12,3,64,0
4430 IF Z> 12THEN 4540
4440 Z= Z+ 3
4450 X0= 63:Y0= 63:X1= 0:Y1= 0:C= C+ 1
4460 PLOT 6,C,2,X0,Y0,242,X1,Y1,240
4470 FOR I= 1TO 43
4480 PLOT 193,8,8,202
4490 NEXT I:PLOT 255:C= C+ 1:X1= 127:Y1= 0
4500 FOR I= 1TO 31:Y1= Y1+ 4:C= C+ 4
4510 PLOT 6,C,2,X0,Y0,242,X1,Y1,240,200,2,2,198,255
4520 NEXT I:C= Z+ 1
4530 GOTO 4430
4540 X= 0:PLOT 15,27,88
4550 T= 500:GOSUB 4990:C= 6:PLOT 14
4560 FOR T= 0TO 100:NEXT :IF CN> 6THEN PLOT 15:RUN 5670
4570 FOR Y= 7TO 49STEP 7
4580 PLOT 6,Y,11:PRINT :PLOT 11:PRINT
4590 NEXT
4600 CN= CN+ 1:GOTO 4560
4610 PLOT 255,6,C2,2,254
4620 FOR I= 1TO J:PLOT 0:NEXT
4630 PLOT 255,6,C1,2,254:GOTO 4450
4640 T= 2000
4650 PLOT 30,20,12,29,23
4660 CF= 23
4670 CX= 3:CY= 4:GOSUB 5000
4680 PRINT "HI. THIS IS A DEMONSTRATION PROGRAM TO TEST SOME OF THE"
4690 CX= 10:CY= 8:GOSUB 5000
4700 PRINT "CAPABILITIES OF YOUR OWN DESK TOP COMPUTER"
4710 CX= 5:CY= 12:GOSUB 5000
4720 PRINT "WHICH HAS MANY COLOR GRAPHIC MODES OF OPERATION !!!!!!!!"
4730 CX= 51:CY= 28:GOSUB 5000
4740 PRINT "REV. 1/23/80
4750 CX= 15
4760 CY= 5:CO= 20:GOSUB 4990:GOSUB 4970:GOSUB 5000:T= 1000
4770 PRINT "THIS IS A  BLINKING  BLINK TEST !"
4780 GOSUB 4990
4790 CY= 10:CX= 17:GOSUB 5000
4800 PRINT "TESTING  FOREGROUND  COLORS !"
4810 PLOT 6,65,30
4820 CY= 28:CX= 14:GOSUB 4990
4830 PRINT ,"TESTING  BACKGROUND  COLORS !!"
4840 PLOT 6,7,29
4850 T= 1000:GOSUB 4990:PLOT 12
4860 PLOT 14,17:PRINT SPC( 21);"TESTING CONVERGENCE !!"
4870 T= 500:CX= 0:CY= 2:GOSUB 4990:PLOT 29,23,15,27,25,46
4880 PRINT SPC( 8);"HIT THE BREAK KEY TO HOLD DISPLAY FOR ADJUSTMENT"
4890 T= 2000:GOSUB 4990:PLOT 12
4900 PLOT 14,29,19:PRINT SPC( 21);"TESTING X,Y PLOTTING!! "
4910 YC= 18:PLOT 2,0,0,242,127,127,127,0,0,127,0,0,255,19
4920 T= 4000:GOSUB 4990:PLOT 12,6,33,12,27,11,14,3,11,6,6,25
4930 PRINT "COMPUCOLOR PRESENTS A UNIQUE COLOR DISPLAY"
4940 T= 3500:GOSUB 4990
4950 CO= 16:GOSUB 4970
4960 RUN 4420
4970 PLOT 30,CO,12,30,16,29,CF
4980 RETURN
4990 PLOT 3,64,0:FOR I= 0TO T:NEXT
5000 PLOT 3,CX,CY,14:RETURN
5010 K= 0
5020 FS= 64:A= 127:B= 67:R= - 4
5030 FOR I= ATO BSTEP R
5040 FS= 127- I
5050 FOR P= 246TO 250STEP 4
5060 PLOT 2,P,FS,I,I,255,2,P,FS+ 2,I- 2,I- 2,255,2,P,FS,127- I,I- 1
5070 PLOT 255,2,P,FS+ 2,127- I+ 2,I- 3,255,15,3,64,0
5080 NEXT P
5090 C= INT (RND (1)* 104)- 40
5100 IF C< 0THEN C= 0
5110 IF K> = 4THEN C= 0
5120 PLOT 6,C
5130 NEXT I
5140 X= A:A= B:B= X:R= - R:K= K+ 1
5150 PRINT CHR$ (8):PLOT 6,2
5160 IF K< 5THEN 5030
5170 PLOT 6,2,3,3,3:PRINT "BAR GRAPH MODE"
5180 RETURN
5190 FOR QW= 1TO 1000:NEXT :FOR QW= 6TO 18STEP 2
5200 PLOT 3,0,QW,11
5210 NEXT QW
5220 PLOT 3,0,6
5230 RETURN
5240 K= 0
5250 X0= X0+ 1.06:Y1= Y1+ .98
5260 Y0= Y0- 2:X1= X1- 2.13
5270 IF Y0< 0THEN Y0= 125+ Y0
5280 IF X1< 0THEN X1= 127+ X1
5290 IF X0> 127THEN X0= X0- 127
5300 IF Y1> 125THEN Y1= Y1- 125
5310 C= INT (RND (1)* 7)+ 1
5320 PLOT 2,253,X0,Y0,242,X1,Y1,255,6,C:K= K+ 1
5330 IF K< 125THEN 5250
5340 RETURN
5350 PLOT 6,2,14
5360 CN= 3
5370 IF QQ= 0THEN DIM C(127):QQ= 9
5380 FOR J= 1TO 50
5390 PRINT CHR$ (8);CHR$ (10)
5400 PLOT 3,7,5:PRINT T1
5410 T= 0
5420 PLOT 3,64,0
5430 FOR I= 1TO CN
5440 T= T+ RND (1)
5450 NEXT I
5460 T= INT ((T/ CN)* 127)
5470 C(T)= C(T)+ 1
5480 T1= T1+ 1
5490 NEXT J
5500 GOSUB 5620
5510 PLOT 3,64,0,2,246,10
5520 FOR I= 2TO 125
5530 PLOT I
5540 P= C(I- 2)+ 2* C(I- 1)+ 3* C(I)+ 2* C(I+ 1)+ C(I+ 2):P= P/ 9
5550 PLOT P* SF+ 10
5560 NEXT I
5570 PLOT 255
5580 PRINT CHR$ (8):PRINT :PRINT
5590 PLOT 3,3,7
5600 PRINT "RANDOM METROPOLITAN SKYLINE";
5610 RETURN
5620 B= 0
5630 FOR I= 0TO 127
5640 IF C(I)> BTHEN B= C(I)
5650 NEXT
5660 SF= 93/ B:RETURN
5670 REM
5680 DIM A(256)
5690 DATA 12,28,6,56,29,11,6,2,3,64,0,2,103,20,242,64,23,240,35,99,35,99,242
5700 DATA 25,20,240,50,58,50,58,242,64,88,240,239,238,74,131,239,255
5710 DATA 6,21,2,101,23,242,40,46,255
5720 DATA 6,3,2,246,19,63,22,243,8,136,255
5730 DATA 17,2,60,4,242,57,18,240,239,238,6,56,239,0,239,238,9,136,239,255
5740 DATA 6,11,2,250,58,12,71,12,71,255
5750 DATA 6,3,2,246,4,18,15,243,8,239,238,11,136,239,255
5760 DATA 6,25,2,18,9,242,30,15,253,30,4,242,41,9,255
5770 DATA 6,5,2,246,4,44,15,243,8,136,136,136,136,255
5780 DATA 6,47,2,44,9,242,53,9,48,9,47,7,50,12,255
5790 DATA 6,6,2,246,4,74,11,243,8,239,238,7,136,239,255
5800 DATA 6,49,2,245,86,11,250,74,7,89,255
5810 DATA 6,4,2,246,4,92,15,243,239,238,7,136,239,255
5820 DATA 6,38,2,245,99,15,255
5830 DATA 6,2,2,34,48,242,64,100,240,239,238,61,131,239
5840 DATA 253,42,70,242,64,108,240,239,238,44,131,239
5850 DATA 253,49,90,242,64,123,240,239,238,30,131,239,255
5860 DATA 23,2,246,124,64,127,250,63,126,65,255
5870 DATA 6,21,2,93,50,242,46,67
5880 DATA 253,83,75,242,52,87
5890 DATA 253,76,95,242,56,103,255
5900 DATA 6,81,2,246,123,66,112,60,92,47,60,82,32,42,36,54,28,72,64,255
5910 DATA 19,2,245,58,104,53,80,79,60,55,52,61,32,93,28,255
5920 DATA 23,2,245,72,100,69,84,63,72,70,48,33,24,87,40,255
5930 DATA 3,64,0,6,1,239,239
5940 PRINT ""
5950 PLOT 3,7,3
5960 GOSUB 4990:RUN 4120
5970 DATA 12,6,3,2,246,1,10,123,255
5980 DATA 6,57,2,250,12,20,127,247,2,239,238,3,34,239,255
5990 DATA 3,4,0
6000 DATA 6,131,30,72,78,104,29,15,239
6010 DATA 238,6,6,15,2,247,34,34,34,34,255
6020 DATA 6,57,2,247,34,34,34,34,255
6030 DATA 239,6,60,2,249,68,65,247,2,239,238,1,34,239,247,239,238,26,34,239,255
6040 DATA 6,39,8,10,13,10,0,239,239
6050 READ X:IF X< > 239THEN PLOT X:GOTO 6050
6060 READ X:IF X= 239THEN RETURN
6070 READ Y:I= - 1
6080 I= I+ 1:READ A(I):IF A(I)< > 239GOTO 6080
6090 FOR X= 1TO Y:FOR J= 0TO I- 1:PLOT A(J):NEXT J,X:GOTO 6050