Compucolor.org – Virtual Media

Listing of file='LOCAL.BAS;01' on disk='vmedia/scratch-sector.ccvf'

10 REM  THIS IS THE PROGRAM MENU
11 PLOT 6,2
12 PLOT 12
15 PRINT "WHAT DO YOU WANT TO FIND?"
20 PRINT "1  WHERE A CITY IS LOCATED ? "
25 PRINT "2  WHERE AN AREA CODE IS ? "
30 PRINT "3  TIME ZONE MAP ? "
40 INPUT "";F
99 PLOT 12
100 PLOT 15,6,38
110 PLOT 2,0,80,242,0,90,255
120 PLOT 2,1,75,242,1,100,255
130 PLOT 2,2,76,242,2,104,255
140 PLOT 2,3,75,242,3,109,255
150 PLOT 2,4,74,242,4,112,255
160 PLOT 2,5,60,242,5,120,255
170 PLOT 2,3,73,242,3,68,255
180 PLOT 2,4,73,242,4,60,255
190 PLOT 2,6,50,242,6,125,255
200 PLOT 2,7,48,242,7,124,255
210 PLOT 2,8,47,242,8,124,255
220 PLOT 2,9,46,242,9,124,255
230 PLOT 2,10,45,242,10,124,255
240 PLOT 2,11,44,242,11,124,255
250 PLOT 2,12,42,242,12,123,255
260 PLOT 2,13,40,242,13,123,255
270 PLOT 2,14,40,242,14,123,255
280 PLOT 2,15,40,242,15,122,255
290 PLOT 2,16,40,242,16,122,255
300 PLOT 2,17,40,242,17,122,255
310 PLOT 2,18,39,242,18,121,255
320 PLOT 2,19,38,242,19,121,255
330 PLOT 2,20,37,242,20,121,255
340 PLOT 2,21,37,242,21,121,255
350 PLOT 2,22,36,242,22,120,255
360 PLOT 2,23,36,242,23,120,255
370 PLOT 2,24,35,242,24,120,255
380 PLOT 2,25,35,242,25,120,255
390 PLOT 2,26,35,242,26,119,255
400 PLOT 2,27,35,242,27,119,255
410 PLOT 2,28,35,242,28,119,255
420 PLOT 2,29,35,242,29,119,255
430 PLOT 2,30,35,242,30,118,255
440 PLOT 2,31,35,242,31,118,255
450 PLOT 2,32,35,242,32,118,255
460 PLOT 2,33,36,242,33,118,255
470 PLOT 2,34,36,242,34,118,255
480 PLOT 2,35,36,242,35,118,255
490 PLOT 2,36,36,242,36,118,255
500 PLOT 2,37,35,242,37,118,255
510 PLOT 2,38,33,242,38,118,255
520 PLOT 2,39,32,242,39,118,255
530 PLOT 2,40,30,242,40,118,255
540 PLOT 2,41,29,242,41,118,255
550 PLOT 2,42,27,242,42,117,255
560 PLOT 2,43,25,242,43,117,255
570 PLOT 2,44,24,242,44,117,255
580 PLOT 2,45,23,242,45,117,255
590 PLOT 2,46,28,242,46,117,255
600 PLOT 2,47,29,242,47,117,255
610 PLOT 2,48,29,242,48,117,255
620 PLOT 2,49,28,242,49,117,255
630 PLOT 2,50,27,242,50,117,255
640 PLOT 2,51,25,242,51,117,255
650 PLOT 2,52,22,242,52,117,255
660 PLOT 2,53,19,242,53,117,255
670 PLOT 2,54,16,242,54,117,255
680 PLOT 2,55,12,242,55,117,255
690 PLOT 2,56,10,242,56,117,255
700 PLOT 2,57,14,242,57,117,255
710 PLOT 2,58,17,242,58,117,255
720 PLOT 2,59,18,242,59,117,255
730 PLOT 2,60,20,242,60,117,255
740 PLOT 2,61,22,242,61,117,255
750 PLOT 2,62,23,242,62,117,255
760 PLOT 2,63,24,242,63,117,255
770 PLOT 2,64,25,242,64,117,255
780 PLOT 2,65,26,242,65,117,255
790 PLOT 2,66,27,242,66,110,255
800 PLOT 2,66,113,242,66,116,255
810 PLOT 2,67,27,242,67,111,255
820 PLOT 2,67,114,242,67,116,255
830 PLOT 2,68,27,242,68,110,255
840 PLOT 2,68,115,242,68,116,255
850 PLOT 2,69,27,242,69,109,255
860 PLOT 2,69,116,255
870 PLOT 2,70,27,242,70,108,255
880 PLOT 2,70,117,255
890 PLOT 2,71,27,242,71,108,255
900 PLOT 2,72,26,242,72,109,255
910 PLOT 2,73,26,242,73,110,255
920 PLOT 2,74,25,242,74,111,255
930 PLOT 2,75,25,242,75,112,255
940 PLOT 2,76,25,242,76,112,255
950 PLOT 2,77,25,242,77,111,255
960 PLOT 2,78,24,242,78,111,255
970 PLOT 2,79,24,242,79,110,255
980 PLOT 2,80,22,242,80,110,255
990 PLOT 2,81,22,242,81,93,255
1000 PLOT 2,81,106,242,81,109,255
1010 PLOT 2,82,22,242,82,90,255
1020 PLOT 2,82,108,242,82,109,255
1030 PLOT 2,83,22,242,83,82,255
1040 PLOT 2,83,108,242,83,110,255
1050 PLOT 2,84,22,242,84,81,255
1060 PLOT 2,84,109,242,84,111,255
1070 PLOT 2,85,25,242,85,80,255
1080 PLOT 2,86,26,242,86,82,255
1090 PLOT 2,87,26,242,87,84,255
1100 PLOT 2,87,94,242,87,108,255
1110 PLOT 2,88,26,242,88,110,255
1120 PLOT 2,89,26,242,89,111,255
1130 PLOT 2,90,27,242,90,111,255
1140 PLOT 2,91,27,242,91,103,255
1150 PLOT 2,91,107,242,91,112,255
1160 PLOT 2,92,26,242,92,102,255
1170 PLOT 2,92,106,242,92,112,255
1180 PLOT 2,93,26,242,93,102,255
1190 PLOT 2,93,106,242,93,111,255
1200 PLOT 2,94,25,242,94,85,255
1210 PLOT 2,94,87,242,94,103,255
1220 PLOT 2,94,107,242,94,110,255
1230 PLOT 2,95,26,242,95,84,255
1240 PLOT 2,95,87,242,95,103,255
1250 PLOT 2,96,27,242,96,84,255
1260 PLOT 2,96,89,242,96,100,255
1270 PLOT 2,97,26,242,97,83,255
1280 PLOT 2,97,90,242,97,93,255
1290 PLOT 2,98,22,242,98,84,255
1300 PLOT 2,99,20,242,99,84,255
1310 PLOT 2,100,18,242,100,85,255
1320 PLOT 2,101,14,242,101,85,255
1330 PLOT 2,102,11,242,102,86,255
1340 PLOT 2,103,9,242,103,87,255
1350 PLOT 2,104,7,242,104,88,255
1360 PLOT 2,105,6,242,105,25,255
1370 PLOT 2,105,27,242,105,90,255
1380 PLOT 2,106,6,242,106,23,255
1390 PLOT 2,106,27,242,106,94,255
1400 PLOT 2,107,7,242,107,20,255
1410 PLOT 2,107,35,242,107,95,255
1420 PLOT 2,108,9,242,108,13,255
1430 PLOT 2,108,39,242,108,95,255
1440 PLOT 2,109,42,242,109,96,255
1450 PLOT 2,110,44,242,110,96,255
1460 PLOT 2,111,46,242,111,100,255
1470 PLOT 2,112,48,242,112,102,255
1480 PLOT 2,113,50,242,113,104,255
1490 PLOT 2,114,52,242,114,62,255
1500 PLOT 2,114,72,242,114,106,255
1510 PLOT 2,115,54,242,115,61,255
1520 PLOT 2,115,70,242,115,107,255
1530 PLOT 2,116,73,242,116,76,255
1540 PLOT 2,116,78,242,116,108,255
1550 PLOT 2,117,74,242,117,75,255
1560 PLOT 2,117,77,242,117,109,255
1570 PLOT 2,118,78,242,118,110,255
1580 PLOT 2,119,84,242,119,111,255
1590 PLOT 2,120,81,242,120,112,255
1600 PLOT 2,121,81,255
1610 PLOT 2,121,84,242,121,113,255
1620 PLOT 2,122,81,242,122,82,255
1630 PLOT 2,122,85,242,122,115,255
1640 PLOT 2,123,81,255
1645 PLOT 2,123,86,242,123,116,255
1650 PLOT 2,124,86,242,124,117,255
1660 PLOT 2,125,87,242,125,125,255
1670 PLOT 2,126,88,242,126,89,255
1680 PLOT 2,126,110,242,126,127,255
1690 PLOT 2,127,112,242,127,127,255
1695 PLOT 6,1
1699 IF F> 1GOTO 1900
1700 PLOT 6,1:REM  CITY LOCATOR SECTION
1705 PLOT 3,29,1:INPUT "WHICH CITY ? ";C$
1710 GOTO 20000
1899 GOTO 30000
1900 IF F> 2GOTO 2100
1910 REM  AREA CODE LOCATOR SECTION
1915 PLOT 3,29,1:INPUT "WHICH AREA CODE ? ";AC$
1920 GOTO 12000
2099 GOTO 30000
2100 IF F> 3GOTO 2300
2110 REM  TIME ZONE LOCATOR SECTION
2120 GOTO 12050
2299 GOTO 30000
2300 IF F> 4GOTO 10
2310 REM  AIR MILEAGE CIRCLES
2315 PRINT "MI"
2399 GOTO 30000
4000 PLOT 6,1:REM  RUN 4000 TO GIVE XY GRID
4100 PLOT 3,1,31,51,49
4110 PLOT 3,1,5,53
4115 PLOT 3,1,10,49,48
4120 PLOT 3,1,15,49,53
4125 PLOT 3,1,20,50,48
4130 PLOT 3,1,25,50,53
4135 PLOT 3,5,1,53
4140 PLOT 3,10,1,49,48
4145 PLOT 3,15,1,49,53
4150 PLOT 3,20,1,50,48
4155 PLOT 3,25,1,50,53
4160 PLOT 3,30,1,51,48
4165 PLOT 3,35,1,51,53
4170 PLOT 3,40,1,52,48
4175 PLOT 3,45,1,52,53
4180 PLOT 3,50,1,53,48
4185 PLOT 3,55,1,53,53
4190 PLOT 3,60,1,54,48
4200 END
12000 REM
12001 IF AC$= "312"THEN PLOT 3,38,11,6,49,96,96,96,96,3,38,12,6,49,96,96,96,96
12050 REM  THIS SECTION DRAWS TIME ZONE BOUNDRIES
12051 PLOT 6,49,2,17,40,242,17,60,20,60,20,90,14,90,14,122,255
12052 PLOT 2,40,30,242,45,30,45,63,48,63,47,85,45,85,45,118,255
12053 PLOT 2,93,24,242,91,40,88,60,86,80,255,6,33,2,85,81,242,85,105,83,105,83,106,255
19999 GOTO 30000
20000 REM  THIS SECTION PLOTS DIAMONDS AT CITY LOCATION
20001 IF C$= "CHICAGO"THEN PLOT 3,41,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20002 IF C$= "ATLANTA"THEN PLOT 3,48,22,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20003 IF C$= "SEATTLE"THEN PLOT 3,3,2,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20004 IF C$= "PORTLAND"THEN PLOT 3,3,5,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20005 IF C$= "SAN FRANCISCO"THEN PLOT 3,2,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20006 IF C$= "LOS ANGELES"THEN PLOT 3,4,19,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20007 IF C$= "SAN DIEGO"THEN PLOT 3,6,21,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20008 IF C$= "PHOENIX"THEN PLOT 3,11,20,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20009 IF C$= "SALT LAKE CITY"THEN PLOT 3,12,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20010 IF C$= "CHEYENNE"THEN PLOT 3,22,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20011 IF C$= "DENVER"THEN PLOT 3,22,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20012 IF C$= "SANTA FE"THEN PLOT 3,20,17,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20013 IF C$= "ALBUQUERQUE"THEN PLOT 3,20,18,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20015 IF C$= "SAN ANTONIO"THEN PLOT 3,28,25,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20016 IF C$= "EL PASO"THEN PLOT 3,19,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20017 IF C$= "BISMARK"THEN PLOT 3,25,5,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20018 IF C$= "GRAND FORKS"THEN PLOT 3,29,4,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20019 IF C$= "FARGO"THEN PLOT 3,28,5,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20020 IF C$= "SIOUX FALLS"THEN PLOT 3,28,9,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20021 IF C$= "OMAHA"THEN PLOT 3,29,12,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20022 IF C$= "DES MOINES"THEN PLOT 3,30,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20023 IF C$= "MINNEAPOLIS"THEN PLOT 3,30,7,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20024 IF C$= "ST PAUL"THEN PLOT 3,30,7,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20025 IF C$= "DULUTH"THEN PLOT 3,31,4,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20026 IF C$= "KANSAS CITY"THEN PLOT 3,30,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20027 IF C$= "WICHITA"THEN PLOT 3,28,16,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20028 IF C$= "OKLAHOMA CITY"THEN PLOT 3,28,19,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20029 IF C$= "FT WORTH"THEN PLOT 3,28,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20030 IF C$= "DALLAS"THEN PLOT 3,28,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20031 IF C$= "HOUSTON"THEN PLOT 3,31,26,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20032 IF C$= "SHREVEPORT"THEN PLOT 3,32,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20033 IF C$= "BATON ROUGE"THEN PLOT 3,35,25,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20034 IF C$= "NEW ORLEANS"THEN PLOT 3,42,26,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20035 IF C$= "LITTLE ROCK"THEN PLOT 3,32,18,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20036 IF C$= "KANSAS CITY"THEN PLOT 3,29,14,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20037 IF C$= "ST LOUIS"THEN PLOT 3,34,14,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20038 IF C$= "MEMPHIS"THEN PLOT 3,35,19,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20039 IF C$= "JACKSON"THEN PLOT 3,35,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20040 IF C$= "MOBILE"THEN PLOT 3,44,25,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20041 IF C$= "PENSACOLA"THEN PLOT 3,45,25,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20042 IF C$= "MONTGOMERY"THEN PLOT 3,45,24,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20043 IF C$= "BIRMINGHAM"THEN PLOT 3,44,22,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20044 IF C$= "ANNISTON"THEN PLOT 3,46,22,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20045 IF C$= "DOTHAN"THEN PLOT 3,46,24,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20046 IF C$= "NASHVILLE"THEN PLOT 3,46,16,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20047 IF C$= "CHATTANOOGA"THEN PLOT 3,47,19,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20048 IF C$= "KNOXVILLE"THEN PLOT 3,48,16,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20049 IF C$= "BOWLING GREEN"THEN PLOT 3,44,15,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20050 IF C$= "LOUISVILLE"THEN PLOT 3,45,14,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20051 IF C$= "INDIANAPOLIS"THEN PLOT 3,44,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20052 IF C$= "MILWAUKEE"THEN PLOT 3,40,9,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20053 IF C$= "GARY"THEN PLOT 3,42,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20054 IF C$= "DETROIT"THEN PLOT 3,47,9,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20055 IF C$= "CLEVELAND"THEN PLOT 3,50,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20056 IF C$= "CINCINNATI"THEN PLOT 3,46,14,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20057 IF C$= "TOLEDO"THEN PLOT 3,46,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20058 IF C$= "DAYTON"THEN PLOT 3,45,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20059 IF C$= "COLUMBUS"THEN PLOT 3,47,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20060 IF C$= "LEXINGTON"THEN PLOT 3,46,14,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20061 IF C$= "PITTSBURGH"THEN PLOT 3,52,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20062 IF C$= "BUFFALO"THEN PLOT 3,52,8,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20063 IF C$= "ROCHESTER"THEN PLOT 3,54,8,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20064 IF C$= "NEW YORK"THEN PLOT 3,58,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20065 IF C$= "PHILADELPHIA"THEN PLOT 3,57,13,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20066 IF C$= "BALTIMORE"THEN PLOT 3,56,14,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20067 IF C$= "WASHINGTON"THEN PLOT 3,56,15,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20068 IF C$= "RICHMOND"THEN PLOT 3,54,16,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20069 IF C$= "NORFOLK"THEN PLOT 3,57,17,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20070 IF C$= "GREENSBORO"THEN PLOT 3,53,18,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20071 IF C$= "RALEIGH"THEN PLOT 3,55,18,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20072 IF C$= "ASHVILLE"THEN PLOT 3,50,19,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20073 IF C$= "CHARLOTTE"THEN PLOT 3,52,20,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20074 IF C$= "DURHAM"THEN PLOT 3,54,17,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20075 IF C$= "COLUMBIA"THEN PLOT 3,52,22,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20076 IF C$= "FLORENCE"THEN PLOT 3,54,22,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20077 IF C$= "CHARLESTON"THEN PLOT 3,54,20,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20078 IF C$= "AUGUSTA"THEN PLOT 3,50,22,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20079 IF C$= "SAVANNAH"THEN PLOT 3,53,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20080 IF C$= "MACON"THEN PLOT 3,48,23,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20081 IF C$= "VALDOSTA"THEN PLOT 3,48,24,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20082 IF C$= "JACKSONVILLE"THEN PLOT 3,52,25,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20083 IF C$= "TALLAHASSEE"THEN PLOT 3,47,24,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20084 IF C$= "TAMPA"THEN PLOT 3,50,28,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20085 IF C$= "ORLANDO"THEN PLOT 3,52,27,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20086 IF C$= "DAYTONA BEACH"THEN PLOT 3,53,26,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20087 IF C$= "SARASOTA"THEN PLOT 3,50,29,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20088 IF C$= "FT MEYERS"THEN PLOT 3,50,29,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20089 IF C$= "MIAMI"THEN PLOT 3,54,30,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20090 IF C$= "BRUNSWICK"THEN PLOT 3,52,24,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20091 IF C$= "TORONTO"THEN PLOT 3,50,7,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20092 IF C$= "MONTREAL"THEN PLOT 3,55,5,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20093 IF C$= "KINGSTON"THEN PLOT 3,53,6,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20094 IF C$= "BOSTON"THEN PLOT 3,62,9,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20095 IF C$= "HARTFORD"THEN PLOT 3,58,10,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
20096 IF C$= "NEWARK"THEN PLOT 3,59,11,6,49,100:GOTO 30000
30000 GOTO 100